Archive for June, 2010

Quoting Yours Truly

Lately ay nahihilig talaga ako sa paggamit ng Snipping Tool ng Vista. Why not? Nang dahil sa Snipping Tool mas madali kong nakukuha ang mga impormasyones na kailangan ko. Hahaha! Like this one. I admit. Hindi ko talaga maiwasang maging cheesey and corny at the same time pagdating sa kanya. Siya na yata ang matatawag kong waterloo kaya tuloy ayan kung anu-anong naku-quote ko. Eto namang friend/classmate ko naisipan pang i-post sa kanyang blog ang aking kagagahan.

O, ‘di ba ang corny? Hahaha!

Nevertheless, nag-eenjoy naman akong ipangalandakan sa ilang mga piling tao ang aking pagsintang purorot ‘wag lang nila masabi-sabi sa kanya ang kagagahan ko kung hindi, literal na maghahalo ang balat sa tinalupan. Magaan kasi sa pakiramdam yung kahit papaano ay may nahihingaan ka ng hang ups sa buhay that’s why I’m really glad may mga TRUE FRIENDS akong maituturing. Sigh… O siya bago pa tayo magkadramahan ako’y matutulog na at ako’y inumaga na naman sa paggawa ng mga walang kakwenta-kwentang bagay. GoodMorNight!!! 😀

O, Don’t Forget Your PAHNTEE!

Hello guys. I’m so glad Christine has already uploaded her latest Happy Slip video eventhough I think she’s kinda having a hard time right now because she’s pregnant. But don’t you just LOVE Happy Slip? I mean it’s like one of the longest airing YouTube sensations and it never fails to make me laugh like crazy. Anyway as I was saying, there is already a new release from Happy Slip and it is titled “Panty as in PAHNTEE”. It was really hilarious! I mean I can very much relate to her especially on the “Four Types of Packers in the Family” and my Mom always reminding me to bring my panties whenever I’m going to trips. Hahaha! 😀 Well I could say that this video really cracked me up so I just wanna share it. Here it goes:

So, what type of packer are you? 🙂

P.S.: Be sure to wear your happy slip (half slip)!

Protected: Res ipsa loquitur

This content is password protected. To view it please enter your password below:

Protected: Wish it’s TRUE

This content is password protected. To view it please enter your password below:

Pretty Faces Part Three

I just wanna share these pics. Nakita ko itong pictures n’ya habang nagba-browse ako ng pwede kong gawin na kandidata as leading lady ng isa sa mga Stallion hunks. I think she’s very pretty kahit saang anggulo tingnan. See for yourself and ENJOY. 😀

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

PS: All I know is that her name is Lyn. I do not know her surname, GOMENASAI! 🙂 *currently eating noodles*

Boy It’s Not You, It’s Me

I love you… but I don’t think you feel the same way too. 😦

Say Goodbye by Chris Brown

♫ ♫ ♫ ♫ ♫

Look we gotta talk

Dang I know
I know it’s just
It’s just…
Some things I gotta get of my chest alright….

Yeahhhh…
Whoa, whoa, whoa, oh, whoa, whoa, whoa, whoa, oh, whoa…
Listen..

Baby come here and sit down, let’s talk
I got a lot to say so I guess I’ll start by
Saying that I love you,
But you know, this thing ain’t been
No walk in the park for us
I swear it’ll only take a minute
You’ll understand when I finish, yeah
And I don’t wanna see you cry
But I don’t wanna be the one
to tell you a lie so

[Hook]
How do you let it go? When you,
You just don’t know? What’s on,
The other side of the door
When you’re walking out, talk about it
Everything I tried to remember to say
Just went out my head
So I’ma do the best I can
to get you to understand
’cause I know

[Chorus]
There’s never a right time to say goodbye
But I gotta make the first move
‘Cause if I don’t you gonna start hating me
Cause I really don’t feel the way
I once felt about you
Girl it’s not you, it’s me
I kinda gotta figure out what I need (oh)

There’s never a right time to say goodbye
But we know that we gotta go
Our separate ways
And I know it’s hard but I gotta do it,
And it’s killing me
Cause there’s never a right time
Right time to say goodbye

Girl I know your heart is breaking
And a thousand times I
Found myself asking, “Why? Why?”
Why am I taking so long to say this?
But trust me, girl I never
Meant to crush your world
And I never
Thought I would see the day we grew apart
And I wanna know

[Hook]
How do you let it go? When you,
You just don’t know? What’s on,
The other side of the door
When you’re walking out, talk about it
Everything I tried to remember to say
Just went out my head
So I’ma do the best I can
to get you to understand
’cause I know

[Chorus]
There’s never a right time to say goodbye
But I gotta make the first move
‘Cause if I don’t you gonna start hating me
Cause I really don’t feel the way
I once felt about you
Girl it’s not you, it’s me
I kinda gotta figure out what I need (oh)

There’s never a right time to say goodbye
But we know that we gotta go
Our separate ways
And I know it’s hard but I gotta do it,
And it’s killing me
Cause there’s never a right time
Right time to say goodbye

Listen to your heart
Girl you know,
We should be apart, baby I
I just can’t do it
I, I just can’t do it

Listen to your heart
Girl you know,
We should be apart, baby I
I just can’t do it
And sometimes it makes me wanna cry
Oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh
Do you hear me crying?
Oh, oh, oh
There’s never a right time

[Chorus]
There’s never a right time to say goodbye
But I gotta make the first move
‘Cause if I don’t you gonna start hating me
Cause I really don’t feel the way
I once felt about you
Girl it’s not you, it’s me
I kinda gotta figure out what I need (oh)

There’s never a right time to say goodbye
But we know that we gotta go
Our separate ways
And I know it’s hard but I gotta do it,
And it’s killing me
Cause there’s never a right time
Right time to say goodbye

[Chorus]
There’s never a right time to say goodbye
But I gotta make the first move
‘Cause if I don’t you gonna start hating me
Cause I really don’t feel the way
I once felt about you
Girl it’s not you, it’s me
I kinda gotta figure out what I need (oh)

There’s never a right time to say goodbye
But we know that we gotta go
Our separate ways
And I know it’s hard but I gotta do it,
And it’s killing me
Cause there’s never a right time
Right time to say goodbye

Pretty Faces Part Two

A thing of beauty is a joy for ever.  – John Keats

Before going to sleep I just wanna post the pictures of two of the most beautiful ladies in the face of Philippine fashion and advertisement. I like the way they look and how they carry themselves whether on-cam or off-cam. So, here they are.

Georgina Wilson


Isabelle Daza


Oh by the way, they are cousins in real life. In addition, Isabelle is actually the daughter of Ms. Gloria Diaz, the first Filipina to bring home the Miss Universe crown. LOVELY! Aren’t they from a family of lookers? They were the perfect example of eye candies not to mention their beauties are natural unlike some other actresses in showbiz who underwent bleaching and surgery just to look their best. In toto, I supah love ’em both. 🙂